<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8302183991761257194\x26blogName\x3d3A1+\x2710\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://three-a-one10.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://three-a-one10.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3800166634027170366', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Notices
take note!.

-SS Test , 207/9 , Monday
Chapter 2 SEQ
January 2010 // February 2010 // March 2010 // April 2010 // May 2010 // June 2010 // July 2010 // August 2010 // September 2010 // October 2010 // November 2010 // January 2011 // February 2011 //
Homework
tag on the tagboard if we miss out any.

- Everything on English hand up by Friday ,2pm

3A1 Chat Line
any comments?


3A1'10^^
A class of 40 students, together & united as one
With Ms Kathy Xu as our form teacher,
Nothing can defeat us!!!

Form Teacher: Ms Xu
English & RICH: Ms Lee
E Maths: Mrs Cheah
Chemistry: Mdm Tan
Physics: Mdm Wong
SS & History: Ms Xu
MT: Mdm Lim & Mdm Maslin
PE: Mr Tan
A Maths: Mr Teo
POA: Ms Liem/Ms Lee
Biology: Ms Wong
Literature: Mrs Rupesh
Art: Mdm Loy
F&N: Ms Aisah
D&T: Mr Tan
Lifeskills: Ms Xu

Chairman
Shirree

Vice-Chairman
Zara

Housekeeping & Welfare
YiSi
YanLing
KaiLi
Cassandra
QiuLe
Anh
YuJuan
ZhengYu

ICT
Zhi Yong
Hafiz
Wilson

Discipline
Roy

Security
QingWei
Fazlee
Dwayne

Birthday Babies!!! :D
January
[27] QingWei

Febuary
[09] QiuLe
[12] Jason
[22] Anh

March
[08] JinLi

April
[03] ChenQiang
[04] MsXu
[10] Wilson
[14] Thaddus
[25] YiSi
[26] Zara
[28] ChiXian
[28] WeiKeong

May
[10] HweeLing
[12] Fazlee
[13] KaiLi
[21] Amanda
[27] Corinne

June
[07] Demi
[09] Matin
[24] LingXing
[26] ChinLing

July
[08] YanLing
[18] YuJuan
[20] Cassandra
[31] Juliana

August
[01] YongTing
[18] Maisarah
[28] ZhiYong

September
[11] SuYi
[12] Janziel
[13] Ariel
[20] ZhengYu
[27] Chestie
[30] Roy

October
[05] Hafiz
[20] Stephen

November
[17] Louise
[29] Samantha

December
[02] Shirree
[10] Dwayne

Find Your Friends
3S1
3S2
3A2
Samantha
WeiKeong
Cassandra
QiuLe
Juliana
YongTing
Wilson
Hafiz
Jason
Maisarah


saw a few blog skin online...so thought tad should
show some sample..then u all can vote which one u
all want..the polls will be at the left hand side..so
just scroll down till u see it..


NO:1



NO:2



hellooo peeps..2day we did no have a chance 2
take the class photo..so can we take it 2morrow
or next week ..plz...

-shirreee



guyz..plz stay bck tis Thursday 4 5min so
tad we can take a class photo 2 upload in
facebook..cause currently we have no pic
2 upload ...

-shirree



guyz..i dun know which idiot it was tad make a mess of the
template..now we have 2 redo it..so the person hu do it better
admit it...

to the person tad make a mess of the class template:
do u think tad its very easy 2 create the class blog..
do u know how much effort we put in??we did the
blog nicely already n spend soo much time..n just
because of ur foolish act..everything have 2 be redo..
CAN U JUST SPARE A THOUGHT 4 OTHERS..

4 the rest of the class...i will try 2 make everything bck 2 normal..
but plz give me some time.. thx..

-shirree



yo guyz..as wad qiule say..if u all want class-tee ..plz try 2
come up with some draft so tad we can vote 4 the best..the
best is 2 give me the daft by next friday...so plz cooperate if
u all want class-tee by cross-country..

-shirree



HEy 3a1!!

I would like to address the whole class but.. alas.. nvm.. this post is for the bio students ( 3a1 n 3s3).. please note that there will be BIOLOGY REMEDIAL this Thursday, 21st January 10. It will be from 3 pm -4 pm. Please pass around if i missed anyone out. :) thanks.

Ms Carol Wong passed the info.
-Ariel

Labels:




Hey :D
Anyone have any idea or design of what our class tee should be like? We can discuss as a class. Dont you all want the class tee as soon as possible. Hahahas. So if anyone got any idea , we could share. :D Yeah. That all. Somehow random also.

Bye. Have a nice rest. Goodnight people though is early.


- qiule (:


Edited!

How bout' BLACK base with HOTPINK or LIME words/pictures??

- YiSi



About the money for those Chinese things,you can give it to me tomorrow onwards but I don't know when do I need to pass up the money.The newspaper is $18 , 手册 is $4 , 1162 is $6.50 & 读后感 book is $3. And those who have the 手册 but haven't let me see , please let me see it.It must be 三 上 or else I won't accept. But I will verify the cost of the book first just incase.So,maybe after chinese lesson then you all give me.And please pass up your homework on time.I don't want to stay back in school too late or even need to chase after you all for the homework.

Chinese Rep-Yong Ting
Updated 18 Jan:The price of the things is correct and for those who have siblings who is ordering the newspaper please tell me because I've forgotten who is not ordering.And the total price is $31.50



I've upload some kpop songs..
If you wish to hear other songs please tagg..
I'll change every month, if there is requests.

- YiSi



hi ppl..FYI if u dislike tis blogskin..u can write it in the tagbard..
n i will change it if most of the ppl dislike it..

-shirree



Class Blog
yo..shirree here..apparently our 3A1 class blog is created.
i noe the wallpaper is not really nice..but will change it
when i have the time..music and other stuff also will
change when i have time..which is..after one month??
so be patient guy.

orh ya..i 4gotten something...those hu want be admin of
tis blog and also who wanna be linked, plz write it in the tag board..thx